home contact TD info gallery FAQ calendar
2018 ACE RACE EVENT CALENDAR

Events will be added as they regsiter • Last update: October 2nd• Thank you for your patience


NOTE: Events may be subject to change, always check with TD before traveling. Icons indicate Ace Race city, not exact course location.

Jump to: September | October

= 100+ players, grand prize is a Chainstar Lite basket         event photo = click icon for event photo and/or video


 
Discraft Punisher 1.7 distance driver: whale on this
August Ace Races
 
SAT, AUGUST 4Course and TimeContact:
Kuna ID  Kuna disc golf course - 1:00 PM TD: Walter Bekker
Albemarle NC  City Lake Park DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Bryon Carter
Baltimore MD  Druid Hill Disc Golf Course - 12:00 PM TD: Richard Olson
Hudson FL  Sunset Ridge DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Michael Barnett
Ypsilanti MI  Water Works - 8:00 AM TD: Gabe Dotson
Whitehall MI  Whitehall Township DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Brian Mulnix
Ballina AUSTRALIA  Bicentennial Gardens Disc Golf Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jesse Amos
Durant OK  Carl Albert Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Mike Delloro
Anaheim CA  Twila Reid Park - 8:00 AM TD: Jeff Barber
Cleveland WI  Lakeshore Technical College - 3:00 PM TD: Josh Evraets
Ypsilanti MI  Water works park DGC - 8:00 AM TD: Ali Hashim
SUNDAY, AUGUST 5Course and TimeContact:
Decatur TX  Melba Doyle Park - 10:00 AM TD: Ruben Galindo
Battle Creek MI  Irving Park - 10:00 AM TD: Chad Curtis
Kauhajoki FINLAND  Amexpo Course Kauhajoki - 12:00 PM TD: Seppo Nieminen
Grayling MI  Pine Knoll - 9:00 AM TD: Justin Andre
Bethlehem PA  South Mountain DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Jeffrey Golden
THUR, AUGUST 9Course and TimeContact:
Arendal NORWAY  Fortet - 4:00 PM TD: Roger Ehnebom
SAT, AUGUST 11Course and TimeContact:
Portersville PA  Moraine - 10:00 AM TD: Chris Lachendro
Somerset MI  Lady in Blue Disc golf course - 10:30 AM TD: Jonathan Tucker
Brampton ON  White Spruce - 9:00 AM TD: Ian Duncan
High Point NC  Johnson Street Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Todd Hodge
San Marcos TX  Flying Armadillo Disc Golf Club - 5:00 PM TD: Kevin Ballew
Clay NY  Clay West/ ClayEast - 9:00 AM TD: Joshua Weismore
North Blenheim NY  Mine Kill Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Jasan LaSasso
SUN, AUGUST 12Course and TimeContact:
Sublimity OR  Church Park - 9:00 AM TD: Roger Stephen
Kenosha WI  Lincoln Park Disc Golf Course - 12:00 PM TD: Adam Gonzales
Philadelphia PA  Sedgley Woods - 2:00 PM TD: Chris Robbins
Eau Claire WI  Buckrub - 11:00 AM TD: Tom Field
SAT, AUGUST 18Course and TimeContact:
Los Alamos NM  North Mesa Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Antonio Chavarria
Dover NH  Bellamy Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: William Marshall
Chattanooga TN  Chambliss Children's Center DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Johnnie Snider
Fort McMurray AB  Lions Rotary Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Kyle Warren
Morris Plains NJ  Greystone Woods - 10:00 AM TD: Mike Twomey
Springdale AR  JBeast Disc Golf Course - 1:30 PM TD: Matt Loyd
SUN, AUGUST 19Course and TimeContact:
Jasper AL  North Jasper Disc Golf Park - 2:00 PM TD: David Crauswell
SAT, AUGUST 25Course and TimeContact:
Modesto CA  La Loma - 9:00 AM TD: Billy Yee
Memphis TN  Libertyland Disc Golf Course - 8:30 AM TD: Daniel Zich
Panama City FL  Majette - 9:30 AM TD: Christopher Bennett
Portland OR  Rockwood Park - 10:00 AM TD: John Thomas
Woodvale AUSTRALIA  Chichester Park Disc Golf Course - 2:00 PM TD: Kris Kohout
SUNDAY, AUGUST 26 Course and TimeContact:
Limerick ME  Black Bear - 11:00 AM TD: Linda Burnham
Oklahoma City OK  Will Rogers Park- 8:00 AM TD: William West
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1Course and TimeContact:
Penticton BC  Marina View Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Brandon McKay
Marietta GA  Oregon Park - 10:00 AM TD: Craig Dickerson
Largo FL  Taylor Park - 9:00 AM TD: Mark Bailey
Riverton WY  Sunset park - 9:00 AM TD: Adam Helpingstine
Newtown PA  Tyler State Park - 10:00 AM TD: Guy Dela Rosa
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 2Course and TimeContact:
Augusta ME  Quarry Run - 1:00 PM TD: Greg Cyr
Redmond OR  Dry Canyon Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: James Cunningham
Flagstaff AZ  Northern Arizona University DGC - 12:00 PM TD: Jacob McDaniel
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 3Course and TimeContact:
Arvada CO  Bird's Nest Disc Park - 9:00 AM TD: Dave Slocum
SAT, SEPTEMBER 8Course and TimeContact:
Hyrum UT  Salt Hollow Park - 9:00 AM TD: Alan Barker
Rolla MO  Ber Juan Disc Golf Course - 1:00 PM TD: Kristy Rich
Troy MI  Raintree - 12:00 PM TD: John Minicuci
New Haven IN  Moser Park Disc Golf Course - 9:30 AM TD: Dave Walters
State College PA  Circleville Park - 11:00 AM TD: Tricia Lafferty
Kennewick WA  Two Rivers disc golf course - 9:00 AM TD: Gabrielle Hollenbeck
Waxhaw NC  Waxhaw DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Jeremy Ryder
Medina OH  Poolside - 10:00 AM TD: Michael Konopka
Dover OH  Deis Hill dgp - 9:00 AM TD: Scott Whiddon
Vaasa FINLAND  Vaasa Arboretum - 12:00 PM TD: Seppo Nieminen
Mosinee WI  Big Eau Pleine - 9:30 PM TD: Pete Hoover
Odessa Texas TX  Comanche Trail South - 10:00 AM TD: Dave O
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9Course and TimeContact:
Park Hills MO  Columbia Park - 10:00 AM TD: Adam Declue
Andrews NC  Heritage Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Tom Rodeck
San Diego CA  Colina Park Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Christian Cullen
Estero FL  Estero Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: John Kucaba
Maurertown VA  Signal View Disc Golf Course- 8:30 AM TD: Jered Hoover
SAT, SEPTEMBER 15Course and TimeContact:
Lebanon OH  Harmon Disc Golf Park - 1:00 PM TD: Elliott Smith
Austin TX  Wells Branch Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Brian Litke
Canmore AB  Canmore Nordic Centre - 11:00 AM TD: Dave Miron
Mankato MN  Land Of Memories DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Chad Hilesheim
Painesville OH  The Pond - 9:00 AM TD: Mickey Anderson
Gatesville TX  Gatesville - 10:00 AM TD: Robert Featherston
Canmore AB  Nordic Center - 10:30 AM TD: Dave Miron
Franklin MA  Dacey Fields Disc Golf - 10:00 AM TD: Paul Sales
Calumet MI  Calumet Lake Disc Golf - 11:00 AM TD: Gary Lassila
Elkton FL  Moccasin Creek - 10:00 AM TD: Luke Stamps
Bourbonnais IL  Willow Haven - 10:00 AM TD: Eric Tamez
Sudbury ON  Lions Club of Sudbury Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Dean Aelick
Plantation FL  Heritage Park - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Barnett
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16Course and TimeContact:
Charlotte MI  Lincoln Park - 8:00 AM TD: Mike Kemp
Milford MI  Whites Acres - 12:01 PM TD: Todd White
Traverse City MI  Terrace Park - 09:00 AM TD: Todd Lewis
Anderson SC  The Trails - 11:00 AM TD: Bradley Hughes
Edmonton AB  Rundle Park DGC - 11:00 AM TD: Wally Ovalle
Port Angeles WA  Lincoln Park Disc Golf Course - 9:30 AM TD: Evan Murphy
Elverson PA  French Creek State Park - 10:00 AM TD: Dave Tomaszewski
Mokena IL  The Oaks Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Mary Beth Windberg
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22Course and TimeContact:
San Marcos TX  Texas State University - 10:00 AM TD: Wayne Dillen
Washington UT  Pineview Park - 10:00 AM TD: Randy Mondragon
La Junta CO  La Junta - 10:00 AM TD: Rob George
Kernersville NC  Re3 Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Gianopulos
Queenstown NEW ZEALAND  Queenstown Gardens disc golf course - 10:00 AM TD: Eran Blumenthal
Ponca City OK  Ponca Lake Course - 10:00 AM TD: Charlie Dodson
Rogers AR  Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Cody Crismon
Lake Harmony PA  Francis E. Walter Dam - 9:00 AM TD: Jonathan Meehan
AuGres MI  AuGres Old Air Port - 10:00 AM TD: Michael Ecker
Mount Gambier AUSTRALIA  Crater Lakes - 12:30 PM TD: Hayden McPherson
Mount Pleasant MI  Deerfield Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Simon Porritt
Aberdeen WA  Sam Benn Park - 10:00 AM TD: Timothy Cotton
Lambertville OH  Parmalee Park - 10:00 AM TD: Kasey Williams
SUN, SEPTEMBER 23Course and TimeContact:
New Carlisle IN  Bourissa Hills - 8:00 AM TD: Terry Eckman
Manhattan IL  ??? - 11:04 AM TD: Kenneth Hickey
Riverview MI  Riverview grasslands - 10:00 AM TD: Michael Kowalczyk
Bonner Springs KS  WyCo Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Erik Bolton
Lake Stevens WA  Lake Stevens Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Scott Woods
Chester VA  Ecoff DGC - 12:00 PM TD: Jon Greene
Forest City IA  Forest City Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Daniel Sarasio Meyer
SAT, SEPTEMBER 29Course and TimeContact:
Lakeport CA  Highland Springs Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Shayne Dillahunty
Ira Township MI  Ira Township Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Jason Moran
Sola NORWAY  Sola Frisbee klubb - 11:00 AM TD: Atle Wangsholm
Anderson IN  Sanders Memorial - 9:00 AM TD: Paul McGuire
Tulsa OK  Bare - 11:00 AM TD: Greg Bruner
Scottsdale AZ  Shelly Sharpe Memorial - 9:00 AM TD: Keith Murray
Cedar Rapids IA  Shaver Park - 10:00 AM TD: Matt Schlabach
Floral City FL  Floral Park Disc Golf Course - 7:30 AM TD: Jerry Wolfe
Carlisle VT  Sugarbush Resort - Base Area - 10:00 AM TD: Kristie Adonizio
Louisville KY  Arrowhead - Base Area - 10:00 AM TD: Jeffrey Whitaker
Chilliwack BC  Chilliwack DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Andy Hewson
Ludington MI  Beauty - 10:00 AM TD: Jeffrey Schwass
Livermore CA  Livermore disc golf course - 9:00 AM TD: Kyle Cairel
Pace FL  The Way - 10:00 AM TD: Ryan Vann
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 30Course and TimeContact:
Peru IN  Honey Bear Hollow Cmpgd - 10:00 AM TD: Bob Billetz
North Yarmouth ME  Bittersweet Ridge Disc Golf - 10:00 AM TD: William MacKinnon
Ames IA  Stable Run DGC - 11:00 AM TD: R.D. Roberts
Buxton OR  Buxton Woods - 9:00 AM TD: Dan Brown
Caledonia OH  Riverbend - 10:00 AM TD: TJ Knotts
Webster NY  North Ponds Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Ryan Hand
Inglis MB  Asessippi National Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Rick Goraluk
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6Course and TimeContact:
Woodland CA  Ferns Park DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Dallas Tringali
Buhl ID  Eastman park - 10:00 AM TD: Larry Laub II
Russellville AR  Hickory Hollow DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Doug Housley
Apple Valley MN  Alimagnet DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Andrease Herrera
Gresham OR  Vance - 10:00 AM TD: Charles Andersen (ph 503-367-6205)
Oldsmar FL  Oldsmar disc golf course - 9:00 AM TD: Trevor Toenjes
Groveland Township MI  Holly Woods - 10:00 AM TD: Paul Grasso
Plymouth MI  NorthRidge Church DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Kevin VilleMonte
Longview TX  Ingram Park - 9:00 AM TD: Nicholas Maloukis
Greenwood Village CO  Village Greens Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Blake Novosel
Cheyenne WY  LCCC - 10:00 AM TD: Ron Wiggins
Grand Rapids MI  Highland Park - 10:00 AM TD: Nick Kohn
Live Oak FL  Heritage Park Disc Golf Course - 8:00 AM TD: Herman Gunter
Kentwood MI  Jaycee - 10:00 AM TD: Christopher Melinn
Carlsbad NM  Carlsbad Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Alexander Luna
Spokane WA  Highbridge - 9:00 AM TD: Duane Chickene
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7Course and TimeContact:
Oak Creek WI  Abendschein Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Matt Pitchford
Hemlock MI  Hemlock - 12:00 AM TD: Ryan Bauer
Arnhem NETHERLANDS  Immerloo Park - 11:00 AM TD: Mark Steenhuis
Ottumwa IA  Memorial - 9:00 AM TD: Bruce Heckart
Hot Springs AR  Widcat - 8:00 AM TD: J. Robert Saettele
Dayton OH  Belmont Park DGC - 12:00 PM TD: Jeremy Pennucci
Palmerton PA  Valley Park - 12:00 PM TD: Michael Bixler
FARGO ND  OAK GROVE PARK - 10:30 PM TD: Josh Johnson
SAT, OCTOBER 13Course and TimeContact:
Hazelwood MO  White Birch Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Darryl Miller
San Jose CA  LaRaza - 10:00 AM TD: Steve Schmidt
Big Rapids MI  Northend East & West Courses - 11:00 AM TD: Leonard Johnson
Perryville MO  Perryville City Park - 10:00 AM TD: Dustin Popp
Hastings MN  CP Adams - 10:00 AM TD: Chris Peterson
Carlisle PA Coyote Hills - 9:00 AM TD: Steve Alspaugh
Seneca SC Shaver Recreation Center - 10:00 AM TD: Joshua Carlson
Roanoke VA Highland Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Jim Hosch
Fairmont MN<  Cedar Creek East - 9:30 AM TD: Terry Fraser
Kingsport TN Borden Park - 9:00 AM TD: Tim Barr
SUN, OCTOBER 14Course and TimeContact:
Eden NY  Hawks Landing D.G.C. - 10:00 AM TD: Doug Opiela
Merrill WI  Stange's Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Kyle Gulke
Princeton IN Princeton Country Club - 10:00 AM TD: Steven Waites
New Brunswick NJ Rutgers Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: David Berube
Metamora MI<  Oakwood park - 10:00 AM TD: Tony Maccarino
Saskatoon SK  Diefenbaker Park Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Greg Rokosh
SAT, OCTOBER 20Course and TimeContact:
Anita IA  Victory Park DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Eric Watson
Woodstock ON  Pittock Conservation Area - 9:00 AM TD: Scott Nowack-Thompson
Shorewood IL  Shorewood Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Luke Gundersen
Brantford ON  Mohawk Park Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Trevor Wyatt
Muncie IN  McCulloch - 9:00 AM TD: Anthony Miller
Murrieta CA  Mountain Pride Disc Golf - 10:00 AM TD: Maxine Duncan
Union MO  Autumn hill discgolf course - 10:00 AM TD: Joseph Pataky
Downingtown PA  Kerr Park - 9:30 AM TD: John Genter
North Charleston SC  Park Circle - 9:00 AM TD: Robert McIntyre
Monroe LA  Historic Chennault Bucket Course - 10:00 AM TD: Rickey Robertson
Brighton UK  Stanmer Park - 9:00 AM TD: Oliver Simonsen
Houston TX  TC Jester - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Sorrels
Manchester NH  The Hollows North - 9:00 AM TD: Bill Bruce
Burlington KY  Boone Woods - 9:30 AM TD: Dan Bayless
Wilson NC  Williams Day Camp - 9:00 AM TD: William Thompson
New Orleans LA  New Orleans City Park DGC - 12:00 PM to 4:00 PM TD: Joseph Burback
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21Course and TimeContact:
Jefferson City MO  Joseph Miller Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Matthew Ousley
Hamburg MI  The Gulch - 2:00 PM TD: Mike Blackford
Germantown OH  Twin Creek - 1:00 PM TD: Charles Ruh
Escanaba MI  The Ludington Links - 11:00 AM TD: Jon Harris
Greenville SC  Timmons Park - 10:00 AM TD: Trent Edwards
Azle TX  Ash Creek Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Kevin Hudson
Tucson AZ  Santa Cruz DGC - 10:30 AM TD: Kyle Unger
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27Course and TimeContact:
Pine CO  Phantom Falls DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Paul Rothley
Ocala FL  Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Brian Wells
Orangevale CA  Shady Oaks Disc Golf Course - 1:00 PM TD: Bruce Knisley
Helotes TX  Helotes Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Luke Bagnardi
Sacramento CA  Santa Anita - 9:00 AM TD: Vic Marogna
New Bern NC  Creekside - 11:00 AM TD: Clif Smith
Chamblee GA  Chamblee Church Course - 8:00 AM TD: Nathan Skinner
Lubbock TX  Mae Simmons Disc Golf Course - 10:30 AM TD: James Wetter
Brooklyn Park MN  Brooklyn Park Executive 9 - 9:00 AM TD: Sam Blaschke
Wickham Park - 9:30 AM TD: Rob Lilja
Klein Park - 9:00 AM TD: Benjamin Cassell
Clayton WI  Vaughn Monson memorial - 10:30 AM TD: Joseph Beestman
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28Course and TimeContact:
Saco ME  Boom Field DGC - 12:00 PM TD: Kirk Tarpy
ST Clair Shores MI  Brys Park - 10:00 AM TD: Noah Carroll
Fort Bragg CA  Fort Bragg Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Justin (Wip) Allen
Oak Harbor WA  Fort Nugent - 11:00 AM TD: Andrew Stafford
Oroville CA  Riverbend Park - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Batory
Las Colonas CO  Watson Island Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Rock Cesario
Arnhem NETHERLANDS  Immerloo Park - 11:00 AM TD: Mark Steenhuis
Waren PA  Young’s Run - 10:00 AM TD:Christopher Noble
Tallahassee FL  Cornerstone Learning Community - 1:00 PM TD: Eric Agrillo
The Woodlands TX  StoneBridge - 2:00 PM TD: Charles Mayo
Crowley TX  Crowley Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Brandon New
Bergen NORWAY  Lynghaugparken - 11:00 AM TD: Roar Gjøsæter
Date Not DecidedCourse and TimeContact:
Loveland CO  Mehaffey Park - 11:00 AM TD: Mark Doty
Sterling CO  Pioneer Park DGC - 11:15 AM TD: Gary Mustard
Davidson MI  Goldenrod - 12:00 AM TD: Jeff Stanley
Kennett Square PA  Anson B Nixon - 10:00 AM TD: Travis Messman
Discraft's Maximum Minis